Society Peals

List view >>

The Society have rung 92 (85 Tower and 7 Handbell) peals so far this year

Leading ringers

David C Bath 34
Adam S Greenley 33
Benjamin D Constant 32 (9 as C)
Claire F Roulstone 26 (1 as C)
Alan Regin 25
Felicity S Warwick 24
Shirley E McGill 23
David A Warwick 22 (10 as C)
Ian Roulstone 21 (12 as C)
Daniel J Page 20

Leading conductors

Ian Roulstone 12
Jack E Page 11
David A Warwick 10
Benjamin D Constant 9
Richard M Hobbs 9
Roger Baldwin 7
Graham A Duke 5
Ian R Fielding 3
John P Loveless 3
Paul F Curtis 3

Bradford Peverell, Dorset
The Assumption
Sunday, 16 September 2018 in 2hrs 36mins (5-3-27 in A)
5184 Spliced Surprise Major
Composed by Marcus C W Sherwood
5 methods: 1152 Rutland and Lincolnshire, 960 Cambridge, Yorkshire and Superlative with 155 changes of method.

  1. Rosemary J Duke
  2. Patricia M Hitchins
  3. Felicity S Warwick
  4. Susan E Smith
  5. Graham A Duke
  6. Angela M E Jasper
  7. Harry E Blamire
  8. David A Warwick (C)

Rung to enable Susan Smith to complete the full calendar of 366 dates in the year. Also 51st Wedding Anniversary compliment to Sue and John Riley.

Watford, Hertfordshire
15 Harford Drive
Sunday, 16 September 2018 in 1hr 54mins (10½)
5040 Minor
One extent each of York, Norwich, Cambridge, Norfolk, Kent and two of Plain Bob.

  1. 1–2S Kathleen M Baldwin
  2. 3–4Roger Baldwin (C)
  3. 5–6Paul A Cammiade

200th together 3-4 and 5-6.

Watford, Hertfordshire
15 Harford Drive
Sunday, 16 September 2018 in 1hr 54mins (10½)
5040 Minor (6 Methods)
One extent each of York, Norwich, Cambridge, Norfolk, Kent and two of Plain Bob.

  1. 1–2S Kathleen M Baldwin
  2. 3–4Roger Baldwin (C)
  3. 5–6Paul A Cammiade

200th together 3-4 and 5-6.

Reading, Berkshire
St Laurence
Saturday, 8 September 2018 in 3hrs 16mins (23-0-20 in D)
5042 Bristol Surprise Maximus
Composed by Richard J Angrave

  1. Ian Roulstone
  2. Claire F Roulstone
  3. June D Wells
  4. Daniel J Page
  5. Matthew S Pearson
  6. Joanna E Knight
  7. Katharine J Firman
  8. J Chapman Knott
  9. Adam S Greenley
  10. Douglas J Beaumont
  11. Benjamin D Constant (C)
  12. Jack E Page

On the occasion of The Society’s triennial dinner.
A Thames Valley production.

Spitalfields, Greater London
Christ Church
Saturday, 8 September 2018 in 2hrs 57mins (17-1-6 in E)
5088 Turramurra Surprise Major
Composed by John M Goldthorpe

  1. Simon Kemp
  2. Peter J Blight
  3. Ruth Curtis
  4. Martin J Bright
  5. Hayley J Messenger
  6. Christopher E J Kilgour
  7. Paul F Curtis (C)
  8. Alan Regin

Rung on the Society Peal Day.
1st Peal with the Society - 1

Garlickhythe, City of London
St James
Friday, 7 September 2018 in 2hrs 45mins (9-1-25 in G#)
5024 Spliced Surprise Major
Composed by Roderick R Horton
4 methods: 1344 Glasgow; 1248 London; 1216 Belfast, Bristol. 113 changes of method, all the work.

  1. Paul A Cammiade
  2. Richard M Hobbs (C)
  3. Elizabeth A Hibbert
  4. Timothy R Forster
  5. Claire F Roulstone
  6. Peter I Harrison
  7. Douglas J Beaumont
  8. Jack E Page

Rung prior to the Society's Triennial Dinne

Lichfield, Staffordshire
Cathedral Church of the Blessed Virgin Mary and St Chad
Saturday, 1 September 2018 in 3hrs 30mins (31-2-9 in D)
5120 Spliced Treble Dodging Royal (4 Methods)
Composed by Mark B Davies
1360 each Cambridge Surprise, Superlative No.2 Surprise; 1200 each Bristol Surprise, Triton Delight. 101 changes of method, all the work.

  1. Wendy Bloom
  2. Michael R Crockett
  3. David C Bath
  4. Adam S Greenley
  5. Edward R Mack
  6. Nicholas M W Haggett
  7. Benjamin D Constant (C)
  8. Ian Roulstone
  9. Claire F Roulstone
  10. Thomas B Mack

Basingstoke, Hampshire
All Saints'
Saturday, 25 August 2018 in 2hrs 55mins (11 cwt)
5070 Stedman Caters
Composed by Lucinda J Woodward

  1. Benjamin D Constant
  2. Lucinda J Woodward (C)
  3. Shirley E McGill
  4. David C Bath
  5. Angela M Athawes
  6. Richard L Thumwood
  7. Douglas J Beaumont
  8. Thomas B Mack
  9. Jack L Edwards
  10. Adam S Greenley

A Significant Birthday compliment to Eve Boult, churchwarden here at All Saints'

Shoreditch, Greater London
St Leonard
Tuesday, 21 August 2018 in 2hrs 44mins (8-3-3)
5100 Remembrance Alliance Major
Composed by Robert D S Brown

  1. Richard M Hobbs
  2. Elizabeth A Hibbert (C)
  3. Joanna K Dorling
  4. Geraldine R Forster
  5. Ian G Campbell
  6. Timothy R Forster
  7. J Chapman Knott
  8. Alan Regin

In memory of Private Frank Laflin, Canadian Army Medical Corps, 5th Field Ambulance, Service no. 527596. Born Stoke by Nayland, Suffolk - 8th May 1888. Killed by enemy shell fire while escorting wounded men to a waiting ambulance at Monchy Le Preux, south east of Arras, on 26th August 1918. Elder brother of Sapper Peter Laflin, Royal Engineers (a ringer) who survived the war.
Great uncle of the conductor
Conductor's 250th peal for the Society
100th peal - 7
200th in the tower - 4

Kilburn, Greater London
St Augustine
Sunday, 12 August 2018 in 2hrs 40mins (8-1-0 in A)
5152 Lancashire Surprise Major
Composed by Roger Baldwin

  1. Anne L Rueff
  2. Adam S Greenley
  3. David C Bath
  4. Shirley E McGill
  5. Michael R Crockett
  6. Alan Regin
  7. Benjamin D Constant (C)
  8. Thomas B Mack

For the feast of the Assumption of the Blessèd Virgin Mary.

Wrexham, Wrexham
St Giles
Sunday, 12 August 2018 in 3hrs 28mins (24 in D)
5040 Lincolnshire Surprise Royal
Composed by Gabriel Lindoff

  1. James W Belshaw (C)
  2. Timothy R Forster
  3. Elizabeth A Hibbert
  4. Geraldine R Forster
  5. Peter W Emery
  6. Ian G Campbell
  7. Peter J Blight
  8. Ruth E R Corney
  9. Ian G Mills
  10. Samuel C Cave

Kingston, Dorset
St James
Saturday, 11 August 2018 in 3hrs 10mins (26-3-16 in D)
5000 Spliced Surprise Royal
Composed by Robert C Kippin
4 methods: 1280 Yorkshire, 1240 Bristol, Cambridge and London No.3 with 101 changes of method and all the work.

  1. Lucy S Warwick
  2. Annabelle F Frost
  3. Felicity S Warwick
  4. Rebecca J Cox
  5. Graham A Duke
  6. Anthony J Cox
  7. Matthew C Gardiner
  8. David A Warwick (C)
  9. Harry E Blamire
  10. Nigel R Woodruff

A birthday compliment to Annabelle Frost. First of Spliced Surprise Royal - 2, 7 and 9.

Shoreditch, Greater London
St Leonard
Tuesday, 7 August 2018 in 2hrs 50mins (8-3-3 in Bb)
5152 Spliced Surprise Major
Composed by Norman Smith
23 methods: 224 each of Yorkshire, Uxbridge, Cornwall, Double Dublin, Bristol, Whalley, Watford, London, Tavistock, Glasgow, Cambridge, Cassiobury, Lindum, Superlative, Wembley, Rutland, Jersey, Preston, Ipswich, Cray, Ashtead, Lincolnshire and Pudsey. 160 changes of method, all the work.

  1. Geraldine R Forster
  2. Elizabeth A Hibbert
  3. Daniel J Page
  4. J Chapman Knott
  5. David C Bath
  6. Timothy R Forster
  7. Richard M Hobbs (C)
  8. Alan Regin

Watford, Hertfordshire
15 Harford Drive
Tuesday, 7 August 2018 in 1hr 50mins (10½)
5040 Surprise Minor (8 Methods)
Seven extents: One each of London, Norwich, Norfolk, spliced Cambridge and Primrose, spliced Cambridge, Norfolk, Ipswich,Primrose, Bourne, Hull, and two of Cambridge

  1. 1–2S Kathleen M Baldwin
  2. 3–4Roger Baldwin (C)
  3. 5–6Paul A Cammiade

South Petherton, Somerset
SS Peter and Paul
Saturday, 4 August 2018 in 3hrs 24mins (22-3-15 in D)
5040 Spliced Surprise Maximus (4 Methods)
Composed by Donald F Morrison (#7209) arr Graham A Duke
4 methods: 1296 Bristol, Yorkshire; 1248 Cambridge; 1200 Lincolnshire; 17 changes of method, all the work

  1. Rosemary J Duke
  2. Lucy S Warwick
  3. Anne M Anthony
  4. Felicity S Warwick
  5. Philip A L Rioch
  6. Hilary A Beresford
  7. Graham A Duke (C)
  8. Douglas J Beaumont
  9. Donald B Carter
  10. Nigel R Woodruff
  11. Harry E Blamire
  12. David A Warwick

Shoreditch, Greater London
St Leonard
Tuesday, 31 July 2018 in 3hrs 13mins (25-1-11 in Eb)
5040 Bristol Surprise Maximus
Composed by J N Hughes-D'Aeth

  1. Stephanie J Pattenden
  2. Joanna K Dorling
  3. Penelope J V Sharpe
  4. Geraldine R Forster
  5. David C Bath
  6. J Chapman Knott
  7. Richard M Hobbs
  8. Timothy R Forster
  9. Ruth E R Corney
  10. Samuel C Cave
  11. Ian Roulstone (C)
  12. Lucinda J Woodward

First peal of Bristol Max: 9, 10. With thanks to Jo for ejecting the one-eyed Siamese cat prior to the peal.

Watford, Hertfordshire
15 Harford Drive
Sunday, 29 July 2018 in 1hr 52mins (10½)
5040 Treble Dodging Minor (7 Methods)
Seven Extents: 1 Norwich, 2 Cambridge and Ipswich, 3 Cambridge and Primrose, 4 Norfolk, 5 Kent, 6 and 7 Oxford

  1. 1–2S Kathleen M Baldwin
  2. 3–4Roger Baldwin (C)
  3. 5–6Paul A Cammiade

Holybourne, Hampshire
Holy Rood
Thursday, 26 July 2018 in 2hrs 39mins (6-3-16 in B)
5056 Bristol Surprise Major
Composed by Thomas W Griffiths

  1. Anne L Rueff
  2. Shirley E McGill
  3. Michael C Bryant
  4. Beryl R Norris
  5. Nicholas M W Haggett
  6. Adam S Greenley
  7. Jack L Edwards (C)
  8. Benjamin D Constant

For the 50th birthday of Andrew Edwards.

Abingdon, Oxfordshire
St Helen
Saturday, 21 July 2018 in 3hrs 1min (16-0-0 in F)
5000 Spliced Surprise Royal
Composed by Robert C Kippin
4 methods: 1280 Superlative No.2, 1240 Bristol, Cambridge and London No.3 with 101 changes of method and all the work.

  1. Angela M Athawes
  2. David C Bath
  3. Anne M Anthony
  4. Felicity S Warwick
  5. Shirley E McGill
  6. David A Warwick (C)
  7. Daniel J Page
  8. Adam S Greenley
  9. Jack L Edwards
  10. Nicholas M W Haggett

Shoreditch, Greater London
St Leonard
Tuesday, 17 July 2018 in 2hrs 53mins (8-3-3 in Bb)
5152 Spliced Surprise Major
Composed by Norman Smith
23 methods: 224 each of Yorkshire, Uxbridge, Cornwall, Double Dublin, Bristol, Whalley, Watford, London, Tavistock, Glasgow, Cambridge, Cassiobury, Lindum, Superlative, Wembley, Rutland, Jersey, Preston, Ipswich, Cray, Ashtead, Lincolnshire and Pudsey. 160 changes of method, all the work.

  1. Joanna K Dorling
  2. Elizabeth A Hibbert
  3. Timothy R Forster
  4. J Chapman Knott
  5. David C Bath
  6. Colin J E Wyld
  7. Richard M Hobbs (C)
  8. Alan Regin

Rung to mark the 50th anniversary of Colin J E Wyld election to The Society.

Dodderhill, Worcestershire
St Augustine
Saturday, 14 July 2018 in 3hrs 15mins (18-2-4 in Eb)
5056 Bristol Surprise Major
Composed by Anthony J Cox

  1. Janet E Menhinick
  2. Ruth Curtis
  3. Ian G Campbell
  4. Michael H D O'Callaghan
  5. Paul M Mason
  6. John P Loveless (C)
  7. Paul F Curtis
  8. Ian G Mills

Malvern Link, Worcestershire
St Matthias
Saturday, 14 July 2018 in 3hrs 6mins (16-2-3 in F#)
5040 Nideggen Surprise Royal
Composed by S C Cave

  1. Adam S Greenley
  2. Shirley E McGill
  3. Mary E Holden
  4. Geraldine R Forster
  5. Benjamin D Constant
  6. David C Bath
  7. Samuel C Cave (C)
  8. Ruth E R Corney
  9. Claire F Roulstone
  10. Alan Regin

Worcester, Worcestershire
St Stephen, Barbourne
Saturday, 14 July 2018 in 2hrs 53mins (10-1-16 in G)
5088 Spliced Surprise Major
Composed by Noel J Diserens
8 methods: 736 Superlative, 704 London and Rutland, 608 Cambridge, Pudsey and Lincolnshire, 576 Bristol, 544 Yorkshire with 120 changes of method and all the work.

  1. Elizabeth A Hibbert
  2. Deborah M Talbott
  3. Helen Phillips
  4. Felicity S Warwick
  5. Stuart P B Talbott
  6. Graham A Duke
  7. David A Warwick (C)
  8. Harry E Blamire

Fladbury, Worcestershire
St John the Baptist
Friday, 13 July 2018 in 2hrs 55mins (12-3-3 in G#)
5040 Ytterbium Alliance Major
Composed by Ian Butters no 612

  1. Alison J Molyneux
  2. Ruth Curtis
  3. Paul M Mason
  4. Ian G Campbell
  5. Anthony P Cotton
  6. Paul F Curtis
  7. Alan Regin
  8. Ian Butters (C)

Great Hampton, Worcestershire
St Andrew
Friday, 13 July 2018 in 2hrs 59mins (12-2-4 in F#)
5184 Evesham Surprise Major
Composed by Anthony J Cox

  1. Ian Roulstone
  2. Helen Phillips
  3. Claire F Roulstone
  4. Geraldine R Forster
  5. Sarah B Ewbank
  6. Andrew J Mead
  7. Anthony J Cox (C)
  8. Rebecca J Cox

Hinton on the Green, Worcestershire
St Peter
Friday, 13 July 2018 in 2hrs 41mins (10-1-8 in G)
5056 Jellystone Park Surprise Major
Composed by Nicholas D Brown

  1. Janet E Menhinick
  2. Ruth Curtis
  3. Joanna K Dorling
  4. Ian G Campbell
  5. Michael H D O'Callaghan
  6. Hayley J Messenger
  7. Alan Regin
  8. Paul F Curtis (C)

Pershore, Worcestershire
St Andrew's Centre
Friday, 13 July 2018 in 2hrs 39mins (9-0-18 in G#)
5088 Uxbridge Surprise Major
Composed by Stanley Jenner

  1. Felicity S Warwick
  2. Andrew J Davey
  3. Harry E Blamire
  4. John J Ford
  5. Alistair M Donaldson
  6. Russell A Brown
  7. Graham A Duke (C)
  8. David A Warwick

Salford Priors, Warwickshire
St Matthew
Friday, 13 July 2018 in 2hrs 56mins (15-0-14 in F#)
5024 Coniston Bluebird Delight Major
Composed by Donald F Morrison (No 3465)

  1. Andrew J Davey
  2. Paul M Mason
  3. Ian Butters
  4. Anthony P Cotton
  5. Alistair M Donaldson
  6. Ian Roulstone (C)
  7. Russell A Brown
  8. Claire F Roulstone

Badsey, Worcestershire
St James
Thursday, 12 July 2018 in 2hrs 55mins (15-0-4 in F)
5024 Old Codger Surprise Major
Composed by Donald F Morrison (no 7782)

  1. Michael H D O'Callaghan
  2. Helen Phillips
  3. Janet E Menhinick
  4. Ian G Campbell
  5. Anthony P Cotton
  6. Claire F Roulstone
  7. Ian Butters
  8. Ian Roulstone (C)

Hallow, Worcestershire
SS Philip and James
Thursday, 12 July 2018 in 3hrs 13mins (21-2-17 in E)
5152 Lessness Surprise Major
Composed by Paul M Mason

  1. Ruth Curtis
  2. Andrew J Davey
  3. Joanna K Dorling
  4. Hayley J Messenger
  5. Paul M Mason (C)
  6. Ian G Mills
  7. Paul F Curtis
  8. Alan Regin

400th peal together: 1 and 5.

Kempsey, Worcestershire
St Mary the Virgin
Thursday, 12 July 2018 in 3hrs 5mins (15-0-0 in E)
5040 Stedman Triples
Composed by SThurstan (Dexter's No2)

  1. David C Bath
  2. Felicity S Warwick
  3. Paul A Cammiade
  4. John J Ford
  5. Graham A Duke
  6. David A Warwick (C)
  7. Harry E Blamire
  8. Russell A Brown

Great Malvern, Worcestershire
Priory Church of SS Mary and Michael
Wednesday, 11 July 2018 in 3hrs 13mins (21-0-3 in E)
5002 London No.3 Surprise Royal
Composed by James Clatworthy

  1. Ruth Curtis
  2. Felicity S Warwick
  3. Paul M Mason
  4. Ian Roulstone (C)
  5. David A Warwick
  6. Paul F Curtis
  7. Alan Regin
  8. Anthony P Cotton
  9. Ian G Mills
  10. Claire F Roulstone

Guilden Morden, Cambridgeshire
St Mary
Wednesday, 4 July 2018 in 3hrs 9mins (11-2-2 in F)
5088 London Surprise Major
Composed by Stephen J Ivin (No 12)

  1. Susan E Marsden
  2. Andrew J Davey
  3. Russell A Brown
  4. Ian G Campbell
  5. Alistair M Donaldson
  6. Peter J Waterfield
  7. Alan Regin
  8. John P Loveless (C)

Rung in memory of Second Lieutenant John Stewart Macdonald, London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles) 15th Bn, attached Lancashire Fusiliers, 2/5th Bn. who died on 05th July 1918. He is commemorated at Houchin British Cemetery, France and was a bellringer at Oxhey, Hertfordshire.
Their name liveth for evermore.

Meldreth, Cambridgeshire
Holy Trinity
Wednesday, 4 July 2018 in 3hrs 0mins (10-1-13 in F#)
5280 Spliced Surprise Major (7 Methods)
Composed by Albert J Pitman
960 London. 928 Watford. 896 Bristol. 672 Cambridge. 640 Superlative. 608 Dorchester. 576 Pudsey. 125 changes of method. All the work.

  1. Andrew J Davey
  2. Alan Regin
  3. John P Loveless
  4. Susan B Binns
  5. Frank W Rivett
  6. Russell A Brown
  7. Ian G Campbell
  8. Peter J Waterfield (C)

First of Pitman's 7 - 4 and as conductor.
650th peal as conductor.

Shoreditch, Greater London
St Leonard
Tuesday, 3 July 2018 in 2hrs 55mins (8-3-3)
5024 Spliced Surprise Major
Composed by Roderick R Horton
1344 Glasgow, 1248 London, 1216 Belfast, Bristol 113 changes of method all the work

  1. Stephanie J Pattenden
  2. James W Belshaw
  3. Elizabeth A Hibbert
  4. Timothy R Forster
  5. David C Bath
  6. Richard M Hobbs
  7. Alan Regin
  8. Colin J E Wyld (C)

Portsea, Hampshire
St Mary
Saturday, 30 June 2018 in 2hrs 59mins (17-0-7 in F)
5152 Spliced Surprise Major
Composed by Don Morrison
8 methods: 896 Rutland, 672 Bristol, London, Pudsey, Superlative, Yorkshire, 448 Cambridge and Lincolnshire with 153 changes of method and all the work.

  1. Benjamin D Constant
  2. Felicity S Warwick
  3. David C Bath
  4. Daniel J Page
  5. David A Warwick (C)
  6. Jack L Edwards
  7. Claire F Roulstone
  8. Adam S Greenley

Barton Seagrave, Northamptonshire
St Botolph
Thursday, 28 June 2018 in 2hrs 59mins (9-1-22 in A)
5024 Superlative Surprise Major
Composed by Nathan J Pitstow

  1. Anne P Cook
  2. Susan E Marsden
  3. Janet E Menhinick
  4. Susan B Binns
  5. Alistair M Donaldson
  6. Michael H D O'Callaghan
  7. Peter J Waterfield (C)
  8. Paul M Mason

First in the method - 4.
901st peal - 1.

Shoreditch, Greater London
St Leonard
Tuesday, 19 June 2018 in 2hrs 52mins (8-3-3)
5088 Kenninghall Surprise Major
Composed by R E Dennis

  1. James W Belshaw (C)
  2. Stephanie J Pattenden
  3. Elizabeth A Hibbert
  4. Geraldine R Forster
  5. Penelope J V Sharpe
  6. David C Bath
  7. Alan Regin
  8. J Chapman Knott

Basingstoke, Hampshire
All Saints
Saturday, 16 June 2018 in 3hrs 2mins (11-0-6 in F)
5080 Banbury Cross Surprise Royal
Composed by Ian R Fielding

  1. Angela M Athawes
  2. Shirley E McGill
  3. Jennifer R Sparling
  4. David C Bath
  5. Daniel J Page
  6. Jack L Edwards
  7. Ian R Fielding (C)
  8. Adam S Greenley
  9. Benjamin D Constant
  10. Claire F Roulstone

Watford, Hertfordshire
15 Harford Drive
Sunday, 10 June 2018 in 2hrs 23mins (14½)
5088 London Surprise Major
Composed by Roger Baldwin

  1. 1–2S Kathleen M Baldwin
  2. 3–4Kevin I Lucas
  3. 5–6Roger Baldwin (C)
  4. 7–8Paul A Cammiade

150th of London Surprise Major on Handbells - 1-2 the first to achieve this.
150th together - 3-4 and 7-8

Shoreditch, Greater London
St Leonard
Tuesday, 5 June 2018 in 2hrs 53mins (8-3-3 in Bb)
5152 Spliced Surprise Major
Composed by Norman Smith
21 methods: 448 Cambridge, Lincolnshire, 224 Ashtead, Bristol, Cassiobury, Cornwall, Cray, Double Dublin, Glasgow, Ipswich, Lindum, London, Pudsey, Rutland, Superlative, Tavistock, Uxbridge, Watford, Wembley, Whalley, Yorkshire. 153 changes of method, all the work.

  1. Michael R Crockett
  2. Elizabeth A Hibbert
  3. Timothy R Forster
  4. J Chapman Knott
  5. David C Bath
  6. Colin J E Wyld
  7. Richard M Hobbs (C)
  8. Alan Regin

Shoreditch, Greater London
St Leonard
Sunday, 3 June 2018 in 3hrs 18mins (25-1-11 in Eb)
5040 Bristol Surprise Maximus
Composed by Donald F Morrison

  1. Michael R Crockett
  2. Shirley E McGill
  3. Claire F Roulstone
  4. Benjamin D Constant
  5. David C Bath
  6. Adam S Greenley
  7. Richard M Hobbs (C)
  8. Russell A Brown
  9. Ian G Campbell
  10. Ian Roulstone
  11. Colin J E Wyld
  12. Thomas B Mack

Rung to mark Paul Turp retirement vicar of Shoreditch 1983-2018, in appreciation of his support for the Society of Royal Cumberland Youths during this time. The band would like to associate Alan Regin, Ian R Fielding and Derek E Sibson with this performance.